Google Translator is an automated translation service providing an approximate translation of this website's content. Use of this translator implies the user's understanding that the results are not an exact translation and may include some inaccuracies.
>Home >About >CIC Directory of Leaders

CIC Directory of Leaders

Contact Leaders & Staff

The 2019 Chosen International Pathfinder Camporee leaders and staff and a unique group of people from all over North America whose unified, collective goal is to provide the best possible Camporee experience. We are grateful to the following people for their support and commitment to this one-of-a-kind youth event, like none other.


Organizational Chart

Last Revised: 3/15/17

 

Administration

Camporee Director, Fundraising Director
Assistant to Director
Administration Director
Camp Staff Co-Coordinator
Camp Staff Co-Coordinator
Finance Director, Business Office Manager
Food Concessions Coordinator
Barb Dunn
Legal Attorney
Registration Coordinator, Volunteer Staff Coordinator
Website Coordinator
Betty Whitehead
Staff Store Coordinator
Don Livesay
VIP/Hospitality Coordinator
Barbara Livesay
VIP/Hospitality Assistant Coordinator
TLT Volunteer Staff Coordinator
Special Needs Coordinator

Daytime

Daytime Director, On-site Activities Director
Daytime Assistant Director, On-site Activities Assistant Director
Drill and Drum Corps Event Coordinator
Exhibit and Hanger Coordinator
Off-site Activities Director
Special Events Director
Special Events Assistant Director
Prayer Tent Coordinator
Community Service Coordinator
Compassion Ministry Coordinator
Daily On-site Parade Coordinator
EAA Museum Coordinator
Flag Ceremony Coordinator
InStep4Life Challenge Coordinator
Golf Tournament Coordinator

International Guests

International Guests Director
International Guests Associate Director

Main Stage

Main Stage Director
Main Stage Associate Director
Main Stage Associate Director
Baptism Coordinator
Betty Whitehead
David Story Coordinator
David Story Assistant Coordinator
Logistics Director
Logistics Assistant Director
Assistant Producer
Set-up Director
Set-up Assistant Director

Medical

David Mayor
Medical Director
Assistant Medical Director

Off-site Communications

Off-site Communications Director
Julio Muñoz
Assistant Off-site Communications Director

On-site Communications

On-site Communications Director
Associate On-site Communications Director
Volunteer/Dispatch Coordinator
Daily Newspaper Coordinator
Daily Newspaper Design & Layout Editor
Daytime Activity Film Coordinator
Information Booth Coordinator
Sue Nelson
Lost & Found Co-Coordinator
Connie Bohlender
Lost & Found Co-Coordinator
Mobile PA Coordinator
Photography Coordinator
Radio Station Coordinator
Social Media Coordinator
2024 Camporee Promo Video Coordinator

Safety

Safety Director
Safety Assistant Director
Gate Safety Coordinator
Hangar Safety
Museum Safety

Services / Facilities

Services Director, Stages, Equipment/Tools
Martin Bradfield
Assistant Services Director
Assistant Services Director, Trash Containers, Tents
Laura Becker
Golf Carts/Fuel

Youth Leaders

NAD Youth Directors

Tracy Wood
NAD Youth Director
Armando Miranda
NAD Associate Youth Director, NAD Pathfinder Director

Union Youth Directors

Brian Wahl
Adventist Church in Canada Representative
Atlantic Union Representative
Joel Johnson
Columbia Union Representative
Craig Harris
Lake Union Representative
Hubert Cisneros
Mid-America Union Representative
North Pacific Union Representative
Eddie Heinrich
Pacific Union Representative
Ken Rogers
Southern Union Representative
Helvis Moody
Southwestern Union Representative

GC Youth Directors

Gary Blanchard
GC Youth Director
Andres Peralta
Associate GC Youth Director, GC Pathfinder Director

Division Youth Directors

Gennady Kasap
ESD - Euro Asia Division Youth Director
Magulilo Mwakalonge
ECD - East Central Africa Division Youth Director
Stephan Sigg
EUD - Euro Africa Division Youth Director
Marshall McKenzie
MENA - Middle East and North Africa Youth Director
Al Powell
IAD - Inter America Division Youth Director
Sergey Gregorev
IF - Israel Field Youth Director
James Black
NAD - North America Division Youth Director
Nak Hyung (James) Kim
NSD - North Asia-Pacific Division Youth Director
Udolcy Zukowski
SAD - South America Division Youth Director
Carlos Campitelli
SAD - South America Division Youth Director
Busi Khumalo
SID - Southern Africa-Indian Ocean Division Youth Director
Nick Kross
SPD - South Pacific Division Youth Director
Litiana Turner
SPD - South Pacific Division Associate Youth Director
Jobbie Yabut
SSD - Southern Asia-Pacific Division Youth Director
Mohan Masih Bhatti
SUD - Southern Asia Division Youth Director
Peter Bo Bohenson
TED - Trans European Division Youth Director
Ugochukwu Elems
WAD - West Central Africa Division Youth Director

 

Signup for the Camporee Newsletter