Executive Advisory Committee

The Executive Advisory Committee merges all important Communication, Daytime Programming, Services/Facilities, Main Stage Programming, and Security & Medical Committee information into one committee. This committee serves as the highest authority for the International Camporee. Members will meet once a year or as needed.


Meeting information

Date
Location
Time
Info
October 14, 2020 Chicago, IL
CANCELED due to covid-19
 
January 26, 2021 Virtual Online 1:00pm-2:15pm

Minutes 

Agenda

October 13, 2021

Holiday Inn Chicago O’Hare Area

5615 N. Cumberland Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

(773) 693-5800

9:30am-1:30pm
October 12, 2022

Holiday Inn Chicago O’Hare Area

5615 N. Cumberland Ave, Chicago, IL 60631

(773) 693-5800

9:30am-1:30pm
October 4, 2023 Lake Union Conference Office
8450 N 139, Berrien Springs, MI  49103 (269) 473-8200
9:30am-1:30pm
March 27, 2024 Lake Union Conference Office
8450 N 139, Berrien Springs, MI  49103 (269) 473-8200
9:30am-1:30pm

Meet the 2024 Believe the Promise Executive Committee Members

Chair: Ron Whitehead

Recording Secretary: Sue Young

 

NAD Conference Full-Time Pathfinder Directors

  • Central California – Norma Villarreal
  • Central States – Rachel Banks
  • Florida – Pedro Perez
  • Georgia/Cumberland – Fernando Verduzco
  • Michigan – Craig Harris
  • Northeastern – Gerome Leacock
  • Ontario – Edwin Martin
  • Oregon – Randy Hill
  • Potomac – Sherilyn O’Ffill
  • Southeastern California – Patty Marruffo
  • Texas – Paulo Tenorio
  • Upper Columbia – Richie Brower
  • Washington – David Salazar

NAD Conference Administration

  • Central States President – Roger Bernard
  • Rocky Mountain President – TBA
  • Southeastern California President – Sandra Roberts

NAD Union Youth Directors/Representatives

  • Atlantic Union – David McKenzie
  • Columbia Union – Frank Bondurant
  • Mid-America Union – TBA
  • North Pacific Union – Rob Lang
  • Pacific Union – Eddie Heinrich
  • SDA Church of Canada – Brian Wahl
  • Southern Union – Ken Rogers
  • Southwestern Union – Helvis Moody
  • Lake Union – Ron Whitehead/Craig Harris

NAD Union Administration

  • Lake Union President – TBA
  • Mid American Union President – Gary Thurber
  • North Pacific Union President – John Freedman

NAD Youth/NAD Administration/Black Adventist Youth Director Association

  • NAD Youth Director – Tracy Wood
  • NAD Associate Youth Director – Armando Miranda Jr.
  • NAD Associate Youth Director – Vandeon Griffin
  • NAD Vice President for Multilingual Ministries – Tony Anobile
  • BAYDA President – Patrick Graham

GC Youth/World Divisions

  • General Conference Youth Director – Gary Blanchard
  • General Conference Associate Youth Director – Andres Peralta
  • General Conference Associate Youth Director – Pako Edson Mokgwane
  • East Central Africa Division Youth Director –Magulilo Mwakalonge
  • Inter-American Division Youth Director – Al Powell
  • Northern Asia Pacific Division Youth Director– Nak Hyung Kim
  • South Pacific Division Youth Director – Nick Kross
  • Trans European Division Youth Director – Zlatko Musija

Other International Leaders

  • British Union Youth Director – Dejan Stojkovic

NAD Mid-America Union Youth Directors & Associates

  • Central States – Karsten Rogers
  • Dakota – Ricky & Brooke Melendez
  • Kansas/Nebraska – Tim Floyd
  • Iowa/Missouri – Denison Sager
  • Minnesota – Shelina Bonjour
  • Rocky Mountain – TBA

NAD Lake Union Conference Youth Directors & Associates

  • Illinois Youth Director – Michael Campos
  • Indiana Youth Director – Charlie Thompson
  • Lake Region Youth Director – Abraham Henry
  • Michigan Conference Pathfinder Director – Craig Harris
  • Michigan Conference Youth Director – Chad Bernard
  • Wisconsin Youth Director – Zack Payne

Ex-Officio Members

  • Center for Youth Evangelism (CYE) Board Member

Permanent Invitees – Voice – No Vote

  • Administration – Sue Young
  • Adventist Risk Management – Dave Fournier
  • CYE Communications Director – Victory Kovach
  • Onsite Communication – TBA
  • Offsite Communication – Dan Weber
  • Facilities/Services – Vern Byrd
  • Finance Manager – Don Church
  • Safety – TBA
  • Special Projects/Bible Story – Betty Whitehead
  • International Guests Coordinator – Nestor Osman
  • Nighttime/Mainstage – Randy Griffin