View the current Camporee Org Chart
Administration A-N
Area & Job Description |
Director/Coordinator |
Assistant/Associate |
Bio |
Administration Director | Carmen Ayala | Co Director Akram Khan | Carmen |
Airport Greetings | Simone English | ||
AU General Counsel | Gwendolyn Powell Braswell | ||
Camp Staff | Chad Bernard | Chad | |
CamPlex Director | Aaron Lyles | ||
Camporee Executive/Fundraising Director | Ron Whitehead | Kevin Costello | Ron |
City Contact for Information | Dan Munson | ||
Community Guest Host | Ron Herr | Chris Herr | |
Exhibitors and Vendors | Wanda Poole Ferguson | ||
Farmers Market | |||
Finance Director | Akram Khan | Marshall Chase | Akram |
Food Vendor & Concessions | Dan Burtnett | Dan | |
Food Concessions Field Assistant | |||
Ice Sales | Mike Rowe | ||
International Registration | Nestor Osman | Nestor | |
Leadership Passes | April Romuald | April | |
Making of Moses Video | Michelle Hamel | ||
Maranatha Volunteers | |||
Newsletter Editor | Cassidy Miranda Chavez | Cassidy |
Administration O-Z
Area & Job Description |
Director/Coordinator |
Assistant/Associate |
Bio |
Pins & Patches | Betty Whitehead | ||
Physical Disabilities | |||
Registration | Carmen Ayala | Gretel Dupertuis | Carmen |
Risk Management | |||
Souvenir Video | Michelle Hamel | ||
Staff Store | Debbie Creek | ||
TLT Coordinator | Tracy Wood | Tracy | |
VIP/Hospitality | Don Livesay | Barbara Livesay | Don |
Volunteer Staff | Melanie Ruiz Matamoros | Kara Shepard | Melanie |
Website Content Manager | April Romuald | April |
Daytime On-site Activities
Area & Job Description |
Director/Coordinator |
Assistant/Associate |
Bio |
Daytime Activities Director | Eddie Heinrich | Tim McMillen | Eddie |
Daytime Administration | Tammy Heinrich | ||
ADRA International | Natan Vigna | ||
Blood Drive | Jennifer Ash | ||
Braveheart Kids Village | Sherri Uhrig | Gerry Lopez | |
Cell Phones& Business Center | |||
Drill and Drum | Joel Hutchins | Joel | |
Educational Building | Ruth Horton | ||
Flood Bucket Project | Cathy Kissner | ||
Hands On Pottery | |||
Honors | Brenda Brandy | Brenda | |
International Activities | Nestor Osman | Nestor | |
Leadership Training | Glenn Milam | ||
On-site Daily Parade | Pedro Perez | ||
On-Site Parade Car/Show | Vandeon Griffin | ||
Pathfinder Museum | Dixie Plata | ||
Pathfinder WR Flag Display | Ruben Albarran | ||
Prayer/Anointing Tent | Rick Remmers | ||
Teen Challenge Course | David McKenzie |
Daytime Off-site Activities
Area & Job Description |
Director/Coordinator |
Assistant/Associate |
Bio |
Off-site Activities Directors | Gregory & Kim Taylor | Greg & Kim | |
3 on 3 Basketball | |||
Adventurarium | Ron & Cheryl Goff | ||
Aquatics Center | |||
Area 59 | The Sutherlands | ||
Athletics Coordinator | Helvis Moody | Helvis | |
Bus Loading Zones | |||
Community Parade | Franklyn Broomfield | ||
Dino Dig Experience | |||
Disaster Response | Derrick Lea | ||
Down Town Tours | |||
Drill Team Demo | |||
Durham Buffalo Ranch | |||
Energy Capital Sports Complex | |||
Frontier Auto Museum | |||
Gillette Buses | Keith Chrans | ||
Gillette College Honors |
Lisa Kuhlmans |
||
Golf Tournament | Travis Sager | ||
Hands on Pottery | Sarah Hillebert | ||
Mountain Bike | |||
Offsite Community Parade Car | |||
Off-site Community Service | Cindi Young | Angi Klamm | Cindi |
Off-site CS Project Volunteer Supervisor | Various Individuals | ||
PA Systems | |||
Planetarium | Jarmila Van Arsdale | ||
Pronghorn Center | LaFayette Trawick | LaFayette | |
Rec Center | Jnocka Small | Lindsay Syeh | Jnocka |
Rec Center – Racquetball | |||
Rec Center – Swimming | |||
Rec Center – Climbing Wall | |||
Rockpile Museum | |||
Soccer | |||
Shuttle Buses | Orville Donesky | ||
Wal-Mart Survey | Fred Fuller |
Special Events
Area & Job Description |
Director/Coordinator |
Assistant/Associate |
Bio |
Special Events Director | Sherilyn O’FFill | Todd Casey | |
Blood Drive | |||
Cannon Ministry | |||
Daily Fun Run & 5K Race | Victor Brown | Victor | |
Daily On-site Parade | Pedro Perez | ||
Flag Ceremony | Gene Clapp | ||
Guinness World Records | Norma Villarreal | Norma | |
GWR – Locamotive Pull | |||
GWR – Fastest 4-Man Tent Setup | Rob Lang | ||
GWR – Great Ball Lego Contraption | Marilyn Boismier | ||
GWR – Postcards | Marilyn Boismier | ||
GWR – Backpacks | Nicole Mattson | ||
GWR – Nationalities Praying | Nestor Osman | Nestor | |
GWR – Lego Mural | Corey Samuels | ||
Rodeo Coordinator | Delisa East | ||
Top Club Chef | Hulando Shaw | ||
Trail Riding Demo – Bikes | Craig Bonson | ||
Vintage Car Show | Vandeon Griffin |
International Guests
Area & Job Description |
Director/Coordinator |
Assistant/Associate |
Bio |
International Guest Services Director | Nestor Osman | Nestor | |
International Village | |||
International Prayer | Glynis Bradfield | ||
International Activities | Nestor Osman | ||
International Worship | Cynthia Sierra |
Nighttime A-N
Area & Job Description |
Director/Coordinator |
Assistant/Associate |
Bio |
Nighttime Program Director | Randy Griffin | Randy | |
Administrative Assistant | Valeria Gonzalez | ||
24-HR Main Stage Security | Craig Heinrich | ||
Audio Design | Allen Hurley | ||
August 2 Vespers | |||
August 3 Worship | |||
AV Production (Behind the Scene) | Michelle Hamel & Emma Hamel | ||
Backstage Tour | Maria Verdugo | ||
Baptism | Craig Carr | Craig | |
Baptism Pool Set-Up | |||
Bible & A Buck Collection | |||
Bible Story Producer | Betty Whitehead | ||
Camera Filming | |||
Choir Director | Philip Byrd | Philip | |
Costume Designer/Seamstress | Vanya Kovacheva | ||
Day in Review | |||
Drama Director | Jeff Colangelo | ||
Drama Co-Director | Heidi Litell | ||
Drama Stage Manager | Fran Brookes | ||
Drama Stage Advisor | Martin Young | ||
Drama Assistant Managers | Carrie Brown & Megan Wilkens | ||
Drama Music | John Campbell & Sandy Howell | ||
Drum Corps | Darrel Edwards | ||
Entrances Set Up | |||
Egyptian Historian | Scottie Baker | ||
Fire/EMS | |||
Flags Ceremony | Brian Litzenberger | ||
Golf Cart Management | |||
Graphic Designer | Matt Hamel | ||
Green Room | Lindsey Pratt | ||
Ground Bug Spray | |||
Heavy Equipment Manager | |||
Hive Events | John Monroe | ||
Interactive Quiz | |||
International Prayer | Anthony Whitlow | ||
Live Desk Host | Ruben Gomez VOP | ||
Live Music Coordinator | Kathy Griffin | ||
Logistics | |||
Lost & Found Main Stage Area | |||
Makeup Director | Sarah Ensign | ||
Makeup Assistants | |||
Maranatha Coordinator | Lisandro W. Staut | ||
Master Drum Corp | Darrell Edwards | Darrell | |
Medical | |||
MG Investiture Coordinator | Andreas Peralta | ||
Music | Kathy Brewer Griffin | ||
Nighttime Food Service | |||
Nighttime VIP | Elden Ramirez |
Nighttime O-Z
Area & Job Description |
Director/Coordinator |
Assistant/Associate |
Bio |
Offering | Akram Khan & Fernando Ortiz | Akram | |
Off-stage Voice VOA | Ron Derrick | ||
On-Stage Host | |||
Orchestra Director | Joseph Choi | Heidi Herr Zinke | |
Pool Maintenance | |||
Port-a-lets | |||
Praise Band | Matt Haus | ||
Production Manager | Jenny Shrestha | ||
Production Support | Bob Bogess & Ryan Whitehead | ||
Program Producer | Christian Lighthall | Jeff Wines | Christian |
Project Support Management | Gerald New | Carrie Brown McClurg | |
Props Director & Designer | Noelle Lacy | ||
Pro-Presenter | Jay Murdock | ||
Sheriff/Police | |||
Scenic Management | Hotopp | ||
Scenic Design | Betty Whitehead | ||
Script Development | Betty Whitehead & Heidi Littell | ||
Script Writer | Kathy Buchanan | ||
Semi Trailer Walls | |||
Sign Language | Melissa Beattie | ||
Speaker | |||
Stage Managers | Dustin & Brianna Johnson | ||
Talent Coordinator | Kathy Griffin | ||
Tool Trailer | |||
Track Music | Christian Lighthall | ||
Translation | Freddy Rodriguez | ||
Trash | |||
Ushers | |||
Ventriloquist | Ryan and Friends | ||
VIP Seating/Parking |
Medical
Area & Job Description |
Director/Coordinator |
Assistant/Associate |
Bio |
Medical Director | David Mayor | Pam Krueger (senior associate)
Cindy Aguinaga – (junior associate |
David
|
Ambulance | Pamela Krueger | ||
Chaplain | Rick Remmers | ||
EMT/Paramedic |
Off-Site Communications
Area & Job Description |
Director/Coordinator |
Assistant/Associate |
Bio |
Off-site Communications Director | Kimberly Maran | Kimberly | |
Photography Coordinator | |||
International Communication | |||
Emergency Communication | |||
North Pacific Union | Heidi Baumgartner | ||
Pacific Union | Ray Tetz | ||
Mid-America Union | Brenda Dickerson | ||
Southwestern Union | Kristina Busch | ||
Lake Union | Debbie Michel | ||
Southern Union | Bryant Taylor | ||
Atlantic Union | Ednor Davison | ||
Columbia Union | Kelly Butler Coe | ||
SDA Church in Canada | Evaldo Vicente | ||
GC Communication | William Costa Jr. |
On-Site Communications
Area & Job Description |
Director/Coordinator |
Assistant/Associate |
Bio |
On-site Communications Director | Roger Wade | Roger | |
On-site Assoc. Comm. Director | Paul Goodridge | Paul | |
Volunteer/Dispatch | |||
Newspaper Editor | Tompaul Wheeler | Tompaul | |
Newspaper Managing Editor | Loretta Spivey | ||
Newspaper Design & Layout Editor | |||
Newspaper Chief Photographer | Brent Berghem | ||
Daily Newspaper Printer | Gillette News Record | ||
Daytime Activity Film | |||
Information Booths | Prince Lewis | ||
Lost & Found | Sue Nelson | Sue | |
Exit Donations | Sue Nelson | Sue | |
Post Office | |||
Mobile PA | |||
Radio Station | Audree Johnson | Audree | |
IT/WiFi | Todd Gardner | Todd | |
2029 Camporee Promo Video | |||
Social Media | Cassidy Miranda Chavez | Cassidy | |
Drone | Ben Freeman | ||
Print Map | Roger Wade | Roger | |
Internal Messaging | April Romuald | April | |
Flip Chart | Roger Wade | Roger | |
Teardrop Banners | April Romuald | April | |
Two-Way Radios | Rick Criel | ||
Entrance Gate Signs |
Safety
Area & Job Description |
Director/Coordinator |
Assistant/Associate |
Bio |
Safety Director | Ken Scott, | Ken | |
Assistant Safety Director | Lee Batton | Lee | |
Building Entrances | Cameron Sanders | Cameron | |
Building Perimeters | Thomas Monk | Thomas | |
Camporee Entrances | David Graham | David | |
Chaplain | Rick Remmers | ||
Dispatch/Office Manager | Stephanie Sanders | Stephanie | |
Emergency Text Messaging | |||
Interior Patrol | David Martin | David | |
Main Stage Safety Liason | |||
Medical Building | |||
National Guard | Nathan Buck | ||
2-way Radio & IT |
Services/Facilities A-N
Area & Job Description |
Director/Coordinator |
Assistant/Associate |
Bio |
Services/Facilities Director | Vern Byrd | Barry Becker | Vern |
Bleachers | Cam-Plex Staff | ||
Departure Equipment | |||
Fencing | |||
Flags | Terry Dodge | ||
Golf Carts/Fuel | Christina Fernald | ||
Ground Trash | Cam-Plex Staff | ||
Heavy Equipment | Dan Whitlow | ||
Ice Sales | Mike Rowe | ||
IT/WIFI | Todd Gardner | Todd | |
Main Stage Liason |
Services/Facilities O-Z
Pole & Drape | Rick Freeman | ||
Portable Stage | |||
Port-o-lets | Big D Jeanie | ||
Propane Sales | Phil Blkeman | ||
RV Park | Patty Byrd | ||
RV Park Overflow | Patty Byrd | ||
RV Septic Service | Big D Jeanie | ||
Shipments | |||
Shower & Cleaning Team | Barry Becker | ||
Shower/Grey Water | Barry Becker | ||
Signs | |||
Staff Housing | Chad Bernard | ||
Staff Kitchen | |||
Tables & Chairs | Rick Freeman | ||
Tent Coordinator | Rick Freeman | ||
Tool Trailer | |||
Volunteer Village | Patty Byrd |
Youth Directors
GC
GC Youth Director | Busi Khumalo |
Associate GC Youth Director, GC Pathfinder Director | Andres Peralta |
Associate GC Youth Director, GC Pathfinder Director | Pako Edson Mokgwane |
Divisions
ESD – Euro Asia Division | Roman Chisacov |
ECD – East Central Africa Division | Samuel Mwebaza |
MENA – Middle East and North Africa
|
Byard Parks |
IAD – Inter America Division | Al Powell |
EUD – Inter-European Division | Jonatan Tejel |
IF – Israel Field | Sergey Gregorev |
NAD – North America Division | Tracy Wood |
NSD – Northern Asia-Pacific Division | HoYoung Choi |
SAD – South America Division | Carlos Campitelli (AY) – Udolcy Zukowski (PF/Adv) |
SID – Southern Africa-Indian Ocean Division | Irvin Gwatiringa |
SPD – South Pacific Division | Nick Kross |
SSD – Southern Asia-Pacific Division
|
Ron Genebago |
SUD – Southern Asia Division | Benoy Tirkey |
TED – Trans-European Division | Dejan Stojkovic |
WAD – West Central Africa Division | Ugochukwu Elems |
NAD
NAD Youth & Young Adult Director | Tracy Wood |
NAD Associate Youth Director, NAD Pathfinder Director | Armando Miranda |
NAD Associate Youth Director | Vandeon Griffin |
NAD Unions
Adventist Church in Canada Representative | Teddy Bagassien |
Atlantic Union Representative | David McKenzie |
Columbia Union Representative | Frank Bondurant |
Lake Union Representative | Ron Whitehead / Craig Harris |
Mid-America Union Representative | Tyrone Douglas |
North Pacific Union Representative | Rob Lang |
Pacific Union Representative | Randy Hill |
Southern Union Representative | Gregory Taylor / Kim Taylor |
Southwestern Union Representative | Helvis Moody |